LEGISLATIVE
DISTRICT
LEGISLATOR DATE TIME LOCATION
1 Sen. Shawn Keough     Not until after the session
1 Rep. Sage Dixon 2/24/2018 Various 9:30 am Bonners Ferry, 12:30 pm Sandpoint, 3 pm Priest River
2 Sen. Steve Vick 2/24/2018 10:00 AM American Legion, 1138 E Poleline, Post Falls
2 Rep. Vito Barbieri 2/24/2018 10:00 AM May attend w/Rep. Mendive as they did last month-1215 E. 3rd Post Falls
3 Sen. Bob Nonini     None at this time
3 Rep. Ron Mendive 2/24/2018 10:00 AM 1215 E. 3rd Post Falls
3 Rep. Don Cheatham 2/24/2018 10:00 AM May attend w/Rep. Mendive as they did last month-1215 E. 3rd Post Falls
4 Sen. Mary Souza 2/24/2018 10:00 AM May attend w/Rep. Mendive as they did last month-1215 E. 3rd Post Falls
5 Sen. Dan Foreman     Not until Spring – League of Women Voters usually holds wrap-up
7 Rep. Paul Shepherd     None Scheduled
7 Rep. Priscilla
Giddings
9-Mar   March 24 and April 14
11 Sen. Patti Anne Lodge     No Meetings Scheduled
11 Rep. Scotft Syme     No Meetings Scheduled
11 Rep. Christy Perry     No Meetings Scheduled
23 Sen. Bert Brackett     No Meetings Scheduled
23 Rep. Christy Zito     No Meetings Scheduled
23 Rep. Megan Blanksma     No Meetings Scheduled
25 Rep. Clark Kauffman Every Friday 7:00AM CONFERENCE CALL ONLY – Twin Falls Chamber Office
25 Rep. Maxine T Bell Every Friday 7:00AM CONFERENCE CALL ONLY – Twin Falls Chamber Office
25 Sen. Jim L Patrick Every Friday 7:00AM CONFERENCE CALL ONLY – Twin Falls Chamber Office
27 Sen. Kelly Arthur Anthon     NO Meetings Scheduled
27 Rep. Scott Bedke     NO Meetings Scheduled
27 Rep. Fred Wood     No Meetings Scheduled
28 Rep. Kelley Packer     Weekly Facebook meetings- Kelley Packer for Lt. Governor site
29 Sen. Mark Nye 2/16/2018 11:00 Takes weekly Facebook questions- no other meetings
29 Rep. Dustin Manwaring     Does not do meetings
29 Rep. Elaine Smith 3/3/2018   Place and time to be determined in Pocatello
31 Sen. Steven Bair 2/15/2018 7:00 AM Weekly video meetings with Chamber of Commerce- every Thursday. To get on agenda contact Julie Goodrich at 208-785-0510. The local folks meet at Homestead Restaurant.
31 Rep. Neil
Anderson
2/15/2018 7:00 AM Weekly video meetings with Chamber of Commerce- every Thursday. To get on agenda contact Julie Goodrich at 208-785-0510. The local folks meet at Homestead Restaurant.
30 Rep. Wendy Horman     Does not hold meetings
33 Rep. Barbara Ehardt 2/17/2018 4:30 PM Idaho Falls Library
33 Rep. Bryan Zollinger 2/17/2018 4:30 PM Idaho Falls Library
33 Sen. Tony Potts 2/15/2018 7:00 AM Chamber web conference. Idaho Falls- Thursdays 7:00 a.m. Contact Janet Barton to attend. 208-523-1010
34 Rep. Ronald Nate 2/17/2018 16:30 Idaho Falls Library
35 Sen. Jeff Siddoway     Does not hold meetings
16 Sen. Grant Burgoyne 3/6/2018 6-8 pm Idaho Pizza; 6724 N. Glenwood St., Boise
16 Rep. John McCrostie 3/6/2018 6-8 pm Idaho Pizza; 6724 N. Glenwood St., Boise
16 Rep Hy Klock 3/6/2018 6-8 pm Idaho Pizza; 6724 N. Glenwood St., Boise
18 Sen. Janie Ward-Engelking 2/20/2018 7-8:30 PM Hawthorne Elementary School; 2401 W. Targee St., Boise
18 Rep. Ilana Rubel 2/20/2018 7-8:30 PM Hawthorne Elementary School; 2401 W. Targee St., Boise
18 Rep. Phylis King 2/20/2018 7-8:30 PM Hawthorne Elementary School; 2401 W. Targee St., Boise
18 Sen. Janie Ward-Engelking 3/12/2018 7-8:30 PM Timberline High School; 701 E. Boise Ave., Boise
18 Rep. Ilana Rubel 3/12/2018 7-8:30 PM Timberline High School; 701 E. Boise Ave., Boise
18 Rep. Phylis King 3/12/2018 7-8:30 PM Timberline High School; 701 E. Boise Ave., Boise
19 Sen. Cherie Buckner-Webb 2/15/2018 7:30 PM Roosevelt Elementary School; 908 E. Jefferson St., Boise
19 Rep. Mathew Erpelding 2/15/2018 7:30 PM Roosevelt Elementary School; 908 E. Jefferson St., Boise
19 Rep. Melissa Wintrow 2/15/2018 7:30 PM Roosevelt Elementary School; 908 E. Jefferson St., Boise
17 Sen. Maryanne Jordan 2/15/2018 7-9 PM Whitney Elementary Cafeteria; 1609 S. Owyhee St., Boise
17 Rep. John Gannon 2/15/2018 7-9 PM Whitney Elementary Cafeteria; 1609 S. Owyhee St., Boise
17 Rep. Sue Chew 2/15/2018 7-9 PM Whitney Elementary Cafeteria; 1609 S. Owyhee St., Boise
17 Sen. Maryanne Jordan 3/15/2018 7-9 PM Jefferson Elementary Cafeteria; 200 S. Latah St., Boise
17 Rep. John Gannon 3/15/2018 7-9 PM Jefferson Elementary Cafeteria; 200 S. Latah St., Boise
17 Rep. Sue Chew 3/15/2018 7-9 PM Jefferson Elementary Cafeteria; 200 S. Latah St., Boise
17 Sen. Maryanne Jordan 4/5/2018 7-9 PM Grace Jordan Elementary Cafeteria; 6411 W. Fairfield Ave., Boise
17 Rep. John Gannon 4/5/2018 7-9 PM Grace Jordan Elementary Cafeteria; 6411 W. Fairfield Ave., Boise
17 Rep. Sue Chew 4/5/2018 7-9 PM Grace Jordan Elementary Cafeteria; 6411 W. Fairfield Ave., Boise
15 Sen. Fred Martin     No Meetings Scheduled
15 Rep. Lyn Luker     No Meetings Scheduled
15 Rep. Patrict McDonald     No Meetings Scheduled
12 Rep. Robert Anderst 2/20/2018 6:45-7:30 AM Nampa Chamber Legislative Coffee – Holidy Inn Garrity Blvd – Call to Register 208-466-4641
12 Rep. Robert Anderst 3/13/2018 6:45-7:30 AM Nampa Chamber Legislative Coffee – Holidy Inn Garrity Blvd – Call to Register 208-466-4641
20 Sen. Chuck Winder 1st & 3rd Fridays 7:00 AM Rembrandts; 93 S. Eagle Rd., Eagle
20 Rep. Joe Palmer 1st & 3rd Fridays 7:00 AM Rembrandts; 93 S. Eagle Rd., Eagle
20 Rep. James Holtzclaw 1st & 3rd Fridays 7:00 AM Rembrandts; 93 S. Eagle Rd., Eagle
20 Sen. Chuck Winder 2nd & 4th Fridays 6:30 AM West Ada School District Bldg – enter on East side of building; 1303 E. Central Dr., Meridian
20 Rep. Joe Palmer 2nd & 4th Fridays 6:30 AM West Ada School District Bldg – enter on East side of building; 1303 E. Central Dr., Meridian
20 Rep. James Holtzclaw 2nd & 4th Fridays 6:30 AM West Ada School District Bldg – enter on East side of building; 1303 E. Central Dr., Meridian